Published: 2018-10-11 08:00:00 CEST
Olympic Entertainment Group
Company Announcement

OEG’s operating segments unaudited gaming revenues for the Q3 and 9 months of 2018

Gaming revenues before gaming taxes by operating segments (in EUR millions)

 Q3 2018Q3 2017Change
Estonia11.011.0-0.5%
Latvia15.916.2-1.8%
Lithuania6.36.22.2%
Slovakia4.04.00.0%
Italy7.76.912.3%
Malta4.23.618.1%
Total49.247.92.7%

 

 9M 20189M 2017Change
Estonia33.132.61.6%
Latvia46.246.4-0.6%
Lithuania18.019.2-6.3%
Slovakia11.411.9-4.0%
Italy24.022.47.2%
Malta12.09.723.1%
Total144.7142.21.7%

 

Madis Jääger
CEO
Olympic Entertainment Group AS
Tel + 372 667 1250
E-mail madis.jaager@oc.eu
http://www.olympic-casino.com